1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FLASHDAZZLE LTD

FLASHDAZZLE LTD

2 TAWELFAN, CARWAY, KIDWELLY  SA17 4HW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461213
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FLASHDAZZLE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KIDWELLY. FLASHDAZZLE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name FLASHDAZZLE LTD
Company number 12461213
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 TAWELFAN
CARWAY
KIDWELLY
SA17 4HW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Arnold Don Sacabon Nationality: Filipino Dates: Thursday, March 26, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Lee Chatterley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Thursday, March 26, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLASHDAZZLE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLASHDAZZLE LTD 13 Feb 2020