1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other software publishing
  5. /
  6. LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD

LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD

FLAT 20 HARRY CHAMBERLAIN COURT, HOLLINGSWORTH ROAD, LOWESTOFT  NR32 4UG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461253
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOWESTOFT. LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other software publishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD
Company number 12461253
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 20 HARRY CHAMBERLAIN COURT
HOLLINGSWORTH ROAD
LOWESTOFT
NR32 4UG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Colin Duffy Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-232 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LIQUIDITY GROUP UK LTD 13 Feb 2020