1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of meat and meat products
  5. /
  6. CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD

CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD

95 OLDHAM ROAD, ROCHDALE  OL16 5QR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461288
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROCHDALE. CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of meat and meat products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD
Company number 12461288
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 95 OLDHAM ROAD
ROCHDALE
OL16 5QR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr, Sajid Akram Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHOUDHRY & SONS LTD 13 Feb 2020