1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD

OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD

69 CHAPEL MARKET, LONDON  N1 9ER
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461382
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD
Company number 12461382
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 69 CHAPEL MARKET
LONDON
N1 9ER
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Elyas Nuristani Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Monday, November 1, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ahmad Jawed Najmi Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OCEAN CATCH FISH MERCHANTS LTD 13 Feb 2020