1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programming and broadcasting activities
  5. /
  6. MISK TV LTD

MISK TV LTD

SUITE 306 STANMORE BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE, HOWARD ROAD, STANMORE  HA7 1BT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461398
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MISK TV LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STANMORE. MISK TV LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programming and broadcasting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name MISK TV LTD
Company number 12461398
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 306 STANMORE BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE
HOWARD ROAD
STANMORE
HA7 1BT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammad Iman Fareed Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MISK TV LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MISK TV LTD 13 Feb 2020