1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. UK SOFT LTD

UK SOFT LTD

8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, LONDON  E11 1HT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461399
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

UK SOFT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. UK SOFT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name UK SOFT LTD
Company number 12461399
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
LONDON
E11 1HT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nicola Iorillo Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UK SOFT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UK SOFT LTD 13 Feb 2020