1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD

UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD

306 LADYPOOL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B12 8JY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461441
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD
Company number 12461441
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 306 LADYPOOL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B12 8JY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mmeli Brian Ndlovu Nationality: British Dates: Friday, March 5, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Sajjey Singh Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 1, 2020 - Friday, March 5, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mohammed Bilal Ishaq Nationality: British Dates: Monday, February 17, 2020 - Tuesday, September 1, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mizanul Islam Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Monday, February 17, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UK MOTOR VEHICLES LTD 13 Feb 2020