1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD

MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD

FLAT 29 GROUPAMA HOUSE, 17 STATION ROAD, BARNET  EN5 1TS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461455
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNET. MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 12461455
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 29 GROUPAMA HOUSE
17 STATION ROAD
BARNET
EN5 1TS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Maxime Raymond Ninin Nationality: Belgian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MRN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANCY LTD 13 Feb 2020