1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. MARSHAL BISHOP LTD

MARSHAL BISHOP LTD

WORKSHOP 16, JOHN ARCHER WAY, LONDON  SW18 3SX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461466
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MARSHAL BISHOP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MARSHAL BISHOP LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name MARSHAL BISHOP LTD
Company number 12461466
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WORKSHOP 16
JOHN ARCHER WAY
LONDON
SW18 3SX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas Eliot Boulting Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 11, 2020 - Tuesday, February 15, 2022 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Duncan Degruchy Gaudin Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Mark Peter Westcott Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MARSHAL BISHOP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MARSHAL BISHOP LTD 13 Feb 2020