1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. DW MOTORCARE LTD

DW MOTORCARE LTD

REAR OF 24-26, SALISBURY ROAD, GRAVESEND  DA11 7DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461484
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DW MOTORCARE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAVESEND. DW MOTORCARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name DW MOTORCARE LTD
Company number 12461484
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address REAR OF 24-26
SALISBURY ROAD
GRAVESEND
DA11 7DE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Kevin Williams Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 01 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DW MOTORCARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DW MOTORCARE LTD 13 Feb 2020