1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Book publishing
  5. /
  6. LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD

LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD

28 DAISYVALE TERRACE, THORPE, WAKEFIELD  WF3 3DS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461505
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WAKEFIELD. LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Book publishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD
Company number 12461505
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 DAISYVALE TERRACE
THORPE
WAKEFIELD
WF3 3DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian Robert Barrans Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTLE MAGIC DOOR LTD 13 Feb 2020