1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. WESSEX MOT'S LTD

WESSEX MOT'S LTD

UNIT 20 LYDFORD BUSINESS PARK, TOY FARM, EAST LYDFORD  TA11 7HA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461506
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

WESSEX MOT'S LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EAST LYDFORD. WESSEX MOT'S LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 26 days.

Name WESSEX MOT'S LTD
Company number 12461506
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 20 LYDFORD BUSINESS PARK
TOY FARM
EAST LYDFORD
TA11 7HA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Wayne Birch Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Gary Jonathan Stringer Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WESSEX MOT'S LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WESSEX MOT'S LTD 13 Feb 2020