1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
  5. /
  6. WOODROOM LTD

WOODROOM LTD

11 DEWSBURY GARDENS, ROMFORD  RM3 8SA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461521
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WOODROOM LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROMFORD. WOODROOM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name WOODROOM LTD
Company number 12461521
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 DEWSBURY GARDENS
ROMFORD
RM3 8SA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marcin Tomasz Staszkiewicz Nationality: Polish Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WOODROOM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WOODROOM LTD 13 Feb 2020