1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  5. /
  6. INDESIGN FASHION LTD

INDESIGN FASHION LTD

KEMP HOUSE, 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461530
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

INDESIGN FASHION LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. INDESIGN FASHION LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of clothing and footwear. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name INDESIGN FASHION LTD
Company number 12461530
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEMP HOUSE
160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ragveer Singh Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INDESIGN FASHION LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INDESIGN FASHION LTD 13 Feb 2020