1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other software publishing
  5. /
  6. KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD

KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD

9 HAWKSWORTH ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD, NOTTINGHAM  NG2 5FS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461541
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NOTTINGHAM. KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other software publishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 12461541
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 HAWKSWORTH ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 5FS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jamie Peter Lamb Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KNOWN FOR CODE SOLUTIONS LTD 13 Feb 2020