1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of printed labels
  5. /
  6. THE LABEL LADY LTD

THE LABEL LADY LTD

AMSHOLD HOUSE, GOLDINGS HILL, LOUGHTON  IG10 2RW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461560
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE LABEL LADY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LOUGHTON. THE LABEL LADY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of printed labels. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name THE LABEL LADY LTD
Company number 12461560
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address AMSHOLD HOUSE
GOLDINGS HILL
LOUGHTON
IG10 2RW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Amsvest Limited Goldings Hill, IG10 2RW Dates: Wednesday, April 21, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Lee James Brent Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Jemma Louise Elizabeth Brent Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (94 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE LABEL LADY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE LABEL LADY LTD 13 Feb 2020
LUNA AND JAMES LTD 28 Jan 2021