1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR, UNIT D LODDON BUSINESS CENTRE, ROENTGEN ROAD, BASINGSTOKE  RG24 8NG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461636
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BASINGSTOKE. SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 3 months and 17 days.

Name SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 12461636
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR, UNIT D LODDON BUSINESS CENTRE
ROENTGEN ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
RG24 8NG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Anthony Sherman Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sarah Kathleen Sherman Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUTTON TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED 13 Feb 2020