1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD

ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD

16 RILEY SQUARE, COVENTRY  CV2 1LX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461693
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD
Company number 12461693
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 RILEY SQUARE
COVENTRY
CV2 1LX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Jahangir Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 23, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Miss Alexandra Claudia Badea Nationality: Romanian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Thursday, July 23, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALEXA CONSULTANTS LTD 13 Feb 2020