1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD

MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD

71A HIGH STREET, NORTON, STOCKTON-ON-TEES  TS20 1AE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461755
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKTON-ON-TEES. MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD
Company number 12461755
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71A HIGH STREET
NORTON
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS20 1AE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Lobo Morell Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MOBILE MECHANIC 2 U LTD 13 Feb 2020