1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED

URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED

4TH FLOOR, 167 FLEET STREET, LONDON  EC4A 2EA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461763
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED
Company number 12461763
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4TH FLOOR
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Paul Samuel Gold Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (270 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
URBANIST PLATFORM LIMITED 13 Feb 2020