1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED

THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED

UNIT 24 HIGHCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE ROAD, HORNDEAN, WATERLOOVILLE  PO8 0BT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461764
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATERLOOVILLE. THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale of food in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED
Company number 12461764
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 24 HIGHCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE ROAD
HORNDEAN
WATERLOOVILLE
PO8 0BT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Abdul Matlib Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE NUDEBEAN LIMITED 13 Feb 2020