1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other software publishing
  5. /
  6. DIACODICS LTD

DIACODICS LTD

WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE, BRADLEY STOKE, BRISTOL  BS32 4JY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461895
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DIACODICS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. DIACODICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other software publishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name DIACODICS LTD
Company number 12461895
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 4JY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Prof. Anthony Joseph Killard Nationality: Irish Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Grande Veloce Innovations Ltd Woodlands Lane, Bradley Stoke, BS32 4JY Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIACODICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIACODICS LTD 13 Feb 2020