1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD

SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD

38 LONGFORD AVENUE, FELTHAM  TW14 9TG
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461907
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FELTHAM. SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD
Company number 12461907
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 38 LONGFORD AVENUE
FELTHAM
TW14 9TG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ahmad Fahim Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, September 8, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
Mrs Faranaz Satarzay Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, September 8, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Mohammad Asif Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Tuesday, September 8, 2020 ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-229 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUBHAN HALAL MEAT LTD 13 Feb 2020