1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of essential oils
  5. /
  6. BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD

BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD

84 COSELEY STREET, SMALLTHORNE, STOKE-ON-TRENT  ST6 1LR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461920
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOKE-ON-TRENT. BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of essential oils. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 4 days.

Name BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD
Company number 12461920
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 84 COSELEY STREET
SMALLTHORNE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 1LR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Iona Stockton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Thomas Samuel Bennett Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-277 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLUEBIRD SCENTS LTD 13 Feb 2020