1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD

DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD

TRICOR SUITE, 4TH FLOOR, 50 MARK LANE, LONDON  EC3R 7QR
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461939
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD
Company number 12461939
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TRICOR SUITE, 4TH FLOOR
50 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7QR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Zhonghang Chen Nationality: Chinese Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DYSON SMART HOME CO., LTD 13 Feb 2020