1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
  5. /
  6. NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD

NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD

FLAT 2, 59-61 THE BROADWAY, HAYWARDS HEATH  RH16 3AS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461951
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAYWARDS HEATH. NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD
Company number 12461951
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 2, 59-61 THE BROADWAY
HAYWARDS HEATH
RH16 3AS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Krisjanis Birgelis Nationality: Latvian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Dan Hurford Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEW SLATE PRODUCTIONS LTD 13 Feb 2020