1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. TAPNAV LTD

TAPNAV LTD

220B HERSHAM ROAD, HERSHAM, WALTON-ON-THAMES  KT12 5QB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461974
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TAPNAV LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WALTON-ON-THAMES. TAPNAV LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name TAPNAV LTD
Company number 12461974
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 220B HERSHAM ROAD
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
KT12 5QB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tapnav Limited Lord Street, IM99 1HP Dates: Tuesday, March 30, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Christopher Iain Johnston Nationality: British Dates: Friday, April 3, 2020 - Tuesday, March 30, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Darren Symes Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - Friday, April 3, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (365 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TAPNAV LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TAPNAV LTD 13 Feb 2020
TRADE BRIGHT LIMITED 25 Jan 2021