1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED

SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED

UNIT 1 LANCASTER BUSINESS PARK CUBLINGTON ROAD, WING, LEIGHTON BUZZARD  LU7 0LA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461977
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEIGHTON BUZZARD. SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Company number 12461977
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 LANCASTER BUSINESS PARK CUBLINGTON ROAD
WING
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
LU7 0LA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Malcolm John Newton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Yuri Ganfeld Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCIENCE ENGINEERING LIMITED 13 Feb 2020