1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  5. /
  6. IN FURNISHINGS LTD

IN FURNISHINGS LTD

IN FURNISHINGS LTD, WISTASTON ROAD, CREWE  CW2 7RL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461987
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IN FURNISHINGS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CREWE. IN FURNISHINGS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name IN FURNISHINGS LTD
Company number 12461987
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address IN FURNISHINGS LTD
WISTASTON ROAD
CREWE
CW2 7RL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Barker Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-232 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IN FURNISHINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IN FURNISHINGS LTD 13 Feb 2020