1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD

JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD

PLAZA 9 KD TOWER, COTTERELLS, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  HP1 1FW
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461991
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEMEL HEMPSTEAD. JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 12461991
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PLAZA 9 KD TOWER
COTTERELLS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP1 1FW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Keith Presley Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-228 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JENSEN SOLUTIONS LTD 13 Feb 2020