1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  5. /
  6. GRACEGSTORE LIMITED

GRACEGSTORE LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12461992
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

GRACEGSTORE LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GRACEGSTORE LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 8 months and 14 days.

Name GRACEGSTORE LIMITED
Company number 12461992
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Jennifer Cruz Nationality: Filipino Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GRACEGSTORE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GRACEGSTORE LIMITED 13 Feb 2020