1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
  5. /
  6. MEAL PREP LTD

MEAL PREP LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462009
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

MEAL PREP LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MEAL PREP LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 6 months and 4 days.

Name MEAL PREP LTD
Company number 12462009
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Natalie Carla Frew Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-277 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MEAL PREP LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MEAL PREP LTD 13 Feb 2020