1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other publishing activities
  5. /
  6. YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED

YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED

7 BELL YARD, LONDON  WC2A 2JR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462035
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other publishing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED
Company number 12462035
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 BELL YARD
LONDON
WC2A 2JR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Matthew Young Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 11 May 2022, (-53 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YOUNG STUDIO LIMITED 13 Feb 2020
MATTHEW YOUNG LIMITED 21 Apr 2020