1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  5. /
  6. VA MAVENISE LTD

VA MAVENISE LTD

44 ST GILES ROAD, LONDON  SE5 7UD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462036
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

VA MAVENISE LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. VA MAVENISE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name VA MAVENISE LTD
Company number 12462036
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 44 ST GILES ROAD
LONDON
SE5 7UD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Jennifer Barsana Nationality: Filipino Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-226 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VA MAVENISE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VA MAVENISE LTD 13 Feb 2020