1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel
  5. /
  6. METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD

METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD

27 ROEDHELM ROAD, EAST MORTON, KEIGHLEY  BD20 5RF
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462056
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KEIGHLEY. METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 7 months and 16 days.

Name METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD
Company number 12462056
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 ROEDHELM ROAD
EAST MORTON
KEIGHLEY
BD20 5RF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas Roger Orrell Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
METAL MAN WELDING & FABRICATIONS LTD 13 Feb 2020