1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED

DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED

5 TEMPLE SQUARE, TEMPLE STREET, LIVERPOOL  L2 5RH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462103
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 17 days.

Name DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED
Company number 12462103
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 TEMPLE SQUARE
TEMPLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 5RH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Faye Mccann Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Kimberley Walsh Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIGITAL EPARTNERS LIMITED 13 Feb 2020