1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  5. /
  6. SMART OUD LIMITED

SMART OUD LIMITED

14 THE CROFT, BLACKBURN  BB1 8DY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462116
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SMART OUD LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKBURN. SMART OUD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name SMART OUD LIMITED
Company number 12462116
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 THE CROFT
BLACKBURN
BB1 8DY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Hafiza Alli Adam Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SMART OUD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SMART OUD LIMITED 13 Feb 2020