1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD

ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD

25-29 SANDY WAY, YEADON, LEEDS  LS19 7EW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462171
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 12462171
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25-29 SANDY WAY
YEADON
LEEDS
LS19 7EW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Andrew Dorman Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (155 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALPHA OMEGA WEB SOLUTIONS LTD 13 Feb 2020