1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics
  5. /
  6. BLU GEKKO LIMITED

BLU GEKKO LIMITED

SYCAMORE COTTAGE KNUTSFORD ROAD, GRAPPENHALL, WARRINGTON  WA4 2TU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462185
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BLU GEKKO LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. BLU GEKKO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name BLU GEKKO LIMITED
Company number 12462185
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SYCAMORE COTTAGE KNUTSFORD ROAD
GRAPPENHALL
WARRINGTON
WA4 2TU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sara Shelton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLU GEKKO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLU GEKKO LIMITED 13 Feb 2020