1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  5. /
  6. OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED

OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED

CASTLE COURT, 1 CASTLE STREET, PORTCHESTER, FAREHAM  PO16 9QD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462202
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FAREHAM. OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED
Company number 12462202
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CASTLE COURT, 1 CASTLE STREET
PORTCHESTER
FAREHAM
PO16 9QD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Eleanor Rachel Earle Marsh Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 13 November 2021, (-227 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OLIVER JAMES TIME LIMITED 13 Feb 2020