1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  5. /
  6. DAFISO LTD

DAFISO LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462204
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

DAFISO LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. DAFISO LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name DAFISO LTD
Company number 12462204
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tijana Ackovic Nationality: Serbian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ivan Popov Nationality: Serbian Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DAFISO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAFISO LTD 13 Feb 2020