1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture production activities
  5. /
  6. PELGO FILMS (LOST GIRLS) LIMITED

PELGO FILMS (LOST GIRLS) LIMITED

250 WHARFEDALE ROAD, WINNERSH TRIANGLE, WOKINGHAM  RG41 5TP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462260
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PELGO FILMS (LOST GIRLS) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOKINGHAM. PELGO FILMS (LOST GIRLS) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 14 days.

Name PELGO FILMS (LOST GIRLS) LIMITED
Company number 12462260
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 250 WHARFEDALE ROAD
WINNERSH TRIANGLE
WOKINGHAM
RG41 5TP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Pelgo Films Limited Wharfedale Road, RG41 5RB Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 13 August
Next annual accounts due 13 May 2023, (319 days left)
Latest accounts 12 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PELGO FILMS (LOST GIRLS) LIMITED 13 Feb 2020