1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Business and domestic software development
  5. /
  6. DATADREAM LTD

DATADREAM LTD

31 SHREWSBURY ROAD, HADNALL, SHREWSBURY  SY4 4AG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462287
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DATADREAM LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHREWSBURY. DATADREAM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Business and domestic software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 16 days.

Name DATADREAM LTD
Company number 12462287
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 31 SHREWSBURY ROAD
HADNALL
SHREWSBURY
SY4 4AG
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Luke Ronald Steven Bettles Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Matthew Alexander Christopher Wood Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (153 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DATADREAM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DATADREAM LTD 13 Feb 2020