1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  5. /
  6. WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD

WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD

6 REIGATE CLOSE, THORNHILL, CARDIFF  CF14 9EE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12462409
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 13, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CARDIFF. WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 2 years 4 months and 19 days.

Name WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD
Company number 12462409
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 13 Feb 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 REIGATE CLOSE
THORNHILL
CARDIFF
CF14 9EE
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Yun-Ku Kang Nationality: South Korean Dates: Thursday, February 13, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 29 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 March 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WK DENTAL CERAMICS LTD 13 Feb 2020