1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other activities of employment placement agencies
  5. /
  6. CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD

CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD

11 LAINGS CORNER, LONDON ROAD, MITCHAM  CR4 2JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12749416
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MITCHAM. CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD
Company number 12749416
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 11 LAINGS CORNER
LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
CR4 2JA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Edward James Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHIRON PERSONNEL LTD 17 Jul 2020