1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Private security activities
  5. /
  6. ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED

ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED

DAWSON HOUSE, 5 JEWRY STREET, LONDON  EC3N 2EX
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12749443
  • Last Updated: 01 Dec 2021

Company profile

ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED
Company number 12749443
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DAWSON HOUSE
5 JEWRY STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2EX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Coleen Harris Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-71 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASM - RESTAURANT SERVICE'S LIMITED 17 Jul 2020