1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Combined facilities support activities
  5. /
  6. JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED

JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED

7 PECKHAM PARK ROAD, LONDON  SE15 6TR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12749597
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Combined facilities support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 10 days.

Name JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED
Company number 12749597
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 PECKHAM PARK ROAD
LONDON
SE15 6TR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Edidjana Ovba Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (306 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOHNNY BLAZE BARBER SHOP LIMITED 17 Jul 2020