1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
  5. /
  6. IPIPHANY LTD

IPIPHANY LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12749716
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IPIPHANY LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. IPIPHANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 12 days.

Name IPIPHANY LTD
Company number 12749716
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Glen William Woodroffe Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Susan Emma Fletcher Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 17 April 2022, (-73 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IPIPHANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IPIPHANY LTD 17 Jul 2020