1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED

FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED

DUKE HOUSE, DUKE STREET, SKIPTON  BD23 2HQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12749759
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SKIPTON. FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 12 days.

Name FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED
Company number 12749759
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DUKE HOUSE
DUKE STREET
SKIPTON
BD23 2HQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael John Boyle Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2023, (304 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FRESH SUCCESS UK LIMITED 17 Jul 2020