1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Packaging activities
  5. /
  6. FIZOLE LTD

FIZOLE LTD

52 LITTLEBRIDGE MEADOWS, BRIDGERULE, HOLSWORTHY  EX22 7DU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 12750004
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FIZOLE LTD was incorporated on Friday, July 17, 2020 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOLSWORTHY. FIZOLE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Packaging activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 11 months and 13 days.

Name FIZOLE LTD
Company number 12750004
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Jul 2020
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 52 LITTLEBRIDGE MEADOWS
BRIDGERULE
HOLSWORTHY
EX22 7DU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Mirasol Tacandong Nationality: Filipino Dates: Monday, October 5, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Kathryn Reeve Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 17, 2020 - Monday, October 5, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2023, (188 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 14 August 2021
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FIZOLE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FIZOLE LTD 17 Jul 2020
WILLOWLOVE LTD 05 Oct 2020